2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10 Individual Time Trial

News & Results

08/29/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christopher Froome. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christopher Froome. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10 Individual Time Trial

German Tony Martin powers to individual time trial victory in 2011 Vuelta a Espana for Team HTC-HighRoad and Team Sky's Christopher Froome surprisingly takes overall Vuelta lead.

Cycling Team 0:01:07
8 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:01:47
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:02:04
10 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:13
11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:15
12 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:21
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:02:35
14 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:23
15 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
16 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:03:28
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:47
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:52
19 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:59
20 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:07
21 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:18
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:22
23 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:41
24 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:58
25 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:06
26 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:31
27 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:40
28 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:06:48
29 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:07:04
30 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:23
31 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:07:57
32 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:47
33 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:17
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:28
35 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:42
36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:51
37 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:13
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:12:29
39 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14:37
40 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:15:57
41 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:16:01
42 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:16:28
43 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:16:34
44 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:16:54
45 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:21:32
46 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:23:17
47 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:50
48 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:44
49 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:26:46
50 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:27:00
51 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:28:18
52 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:28:27
53 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:15
54 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:29:24
55 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:29:27
56 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:29:29
57 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:29:34
58 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30:15
59 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:32:12
60 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
61 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:37:41
62 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:55
63 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:39:06
64 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:40:00
65 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:40:42
66 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:44:10
67 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:44:13
68 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:45:24
69 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:31
70 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:46:30
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48:28
72 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:49:33
73 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment