2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Samuel Sanchez wins stage 4 of the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country for Team Euskaltel; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez maintains overall race lead.

daily 2011 Tour of the Basque Country video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team    17:12:43
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
3 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
4 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:01
5 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:06
6 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:09
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:10
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:18
12 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:03
13 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:23
14 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:26
15 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:29
16 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:34
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:48
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:49
19 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:02:13
20 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:17
21 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:02:28
22 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:40
23 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:02:58
24 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:03:07
25 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:22
26 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:03:44
27 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:04:05
28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:05:22
29 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:01
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:06:02
31 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:03
32 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:28
33 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural 0:06:29
34 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:06:45
35 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural 0:07:02
36 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:07:36
37 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:08:01
38 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:26
39 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:10:45
40 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:01
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:11:07
42 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:10
43 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:12:16
44 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:12:50
45 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13:17
46 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:13:47
47 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:13:50
48 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:53
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:14:08
50 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:15:09
51 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:15:23
52 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:32
53 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:15:59
54 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:27
55 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:16:53
56 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:16:58
57 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:17:04
58 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:21
59 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:17:41
60 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:18:36
61 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:18:59
62 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:19:03
63 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:06
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:19:39
65 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment