2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Samuel Sanchez wins stage 4 of the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country for Team Euskaltel; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez maintains overall race lead.

(Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
70 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:58
71 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:07:59
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
74 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:08:46
75 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:35
76 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:10:17
77 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:10:22
79 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:40
80 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:12:03
82 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:12:49
83 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:13:22
84 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:13:45
85 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
86 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:16:59
87 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
88 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
89 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
90 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
92 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
93 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
95 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
96 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
97 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
100 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
101 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
102 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
103 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
104 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
105 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
107 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
108 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
110 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
111 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural
112 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
114 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
115 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
116 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
117 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
118 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
119 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
120 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
121 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
123 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
125 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
126 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
127 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
128 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural 0:21:31
130 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
131 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
132 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
133 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
136 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
137 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
139 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
140 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
142 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:23:43

Watch

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment