2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Alexander Vinokourov of Team Astana wins stage 3 of the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez regains overall race lead.

Watch daily 2011 Tour of the Basque Country video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

April 6, 2011: 2011 Tour of the Basque Country / Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2011: Stage 3: Villatuerta - Zuia-Murgia (178 km):
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 04:20:38
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:08
3 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
7 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
9 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
12 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
15 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
16 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
17 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
20 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
21 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
23 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
24 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
25 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
29 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
30 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural
31 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
32 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
35 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
37 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
38 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
40 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
42 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
45 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
47 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
49 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
51 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
53 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural
54 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
55 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
57 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
58 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
59 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
60 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
61 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:00:22
62 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:01:52
65 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:54
69 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:25
70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment