2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/4/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) wins stage 1 of the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country ahead of Team Euskaltel's Samuel Sanchez and German Andreas Klöden of Team RadioShack.

Team 0:02:15
69 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:33
70 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:56
71 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:03:14
72 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:15
73 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:43
74 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:04:06
76 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
77 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
78 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:04:22
80 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:04:29
82 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:45
83 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
84 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:05
85 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:14
86 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:09:19
87 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
88 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
89 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:49
90 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
92 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
93 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
94 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
95 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
97 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
99 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
100 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
102 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
105 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
106 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:09:55
108 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
110 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
112 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:03
113 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:07
114 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
115 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
116 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
117 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
120 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
122 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
125 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
126 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
128 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
129 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
130 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
131 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
132 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
133 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
135 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
137 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
138 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
139 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
140 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
141 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
142 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
143 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:15:24
144 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment