2011 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/21/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to victory in Vattenfall Cyclassics in Hamburg, Germany ahead of Gerald Ciolek of Team QuickStep and Vacansoleil's Borut Bozic.

August 21, 2011: Vattenfall Cyclassics: Hamburg - Hamburg, Germany (216.5 km):
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling    04:49:40
2 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
3 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
8 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
9 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
10 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
12 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
13 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
15 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
16 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
18 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
19 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
20 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp
21 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
23 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
24 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
25 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
26 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
27 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
29 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
30 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
32 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
33 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet - Fidea
34 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
35 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:31
36 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:40
37 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:44
38 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:00:46
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:47
40 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:48
41 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
45 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
46 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
47 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:49
48 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
49 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 0:00:50
50 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
54 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
55 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
56 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:51
58 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
59 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
60 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
61 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
62 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:52
63 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
64 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
65 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano
66 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:00:53
67 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
68 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
69 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
73 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment