2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/27/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 5

Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Elia Viviani stikes again in stage 5 of of USA Pro Cycling Challenge; Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer mainains overall USA Pro Cycling Challenge race lead ahead of Team Garmin-Cervelo's Christian Vande Velde and Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad.

August 27, 2011: 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Stage 5: Steamboat Springs - Breckenridge (172 km):
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    04:04:31
2 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE
3 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
4 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
7 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
8 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
9 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano
10 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
13 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
15 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
16 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
19 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE
20 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
22 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
25 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
26 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
27 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy
28 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
29 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
32 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
33 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
34 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE
35 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
37 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
40 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
41 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE
42 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano
43 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
44 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
45 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
47 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
48 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
50 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
51 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:00:20
52 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:23
53 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:01:00
54 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling 0:01:44
55 Sebastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy 0:02:54
56 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antioquia
58 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
59 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
61 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
63 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
64 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
66 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack
67 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment