2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/26/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 4

Team Liquigas-Cannondale rider Elia Viviani wins stage 4; Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer keeps overall USA Pro Cycling Challenge race lead ahead of Team Garmin-Cervelo's Christian Vande Velde and Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad.

Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:02:20
15 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:35
16 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:02:38
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:46
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:03:14
19 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:03:16
20 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:26
21 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:35
22 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:54
23 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:11
24 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:28
25 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:40
26 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:04:49
27 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE 0:05:01
28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:08
29 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:05:48
30 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 0:05:55
31 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:59
32 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:06:10
33 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:06:16
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:17
35 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:28
36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:06:42
38 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:06:52
39 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:06:59
40 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:24
41 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:07:30
42 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:36
43 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:07:37
44 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:07:38
45 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:07:56
46 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:59
47 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:08:14
48 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:08:20
49 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE 0:08:29
50 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:08:43
51 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:09:29
52 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:09:37
53 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:09:53
54 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:10:07
55 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:29
56 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:10:32
57 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:10:33
58 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:36
59 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:10:50
60 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:11:02
61 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:11:06
62 Sébastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy 0:11:07
63 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:11:24
64 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:11:25
65 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:12:02
66 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:12:14
67 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy
68 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:13:16
69 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:13:41
70 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:22
71 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:14:56
72 Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM - UNE 0:15:38
73 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:15:49
74 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:07
75 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment