2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/26/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 4

Team Liquigas-Cannondale rider Elia Viviani wins stage 4; Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer keeps overall USA Pro Cycling Challenge race lead ahead of Team Garmin-Cervelo's Christian Vande Velde and Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad.

August 26, 2011: 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Stage 4: Avon - Steamboat Springs (142 km):
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    02:58:14
2 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
4 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE
7 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
10 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
12 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
13 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
15 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
16 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
17 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
18 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
19 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
20 Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy
21 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
22 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
23 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
25 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
28 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
29 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
30 Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM - UNE
31 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
32 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
33 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE
34 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
35 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
36 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
38 Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
39 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
40 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE
41 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
42 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
44 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy
45 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
46 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
47 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano
49 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
50 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
51 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
52 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
53 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
54 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
55 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
56 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
59 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
60 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
61 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
62 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
63 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad
64 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
65 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
66 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
68 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
69 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
70 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment