2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 3 Individual Time Trial

News & Results

08/25/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 3 Individual Time Trial

Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer powers to time trial victory in 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge and claims overall race lead ahead of Team Garmin-Cervelo's Christian Vande Velde and Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad.

(USA) Team Garmin-Cervélo 0:00:11
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:00:17
4 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:21
5 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:53
6 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:14
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:18
8 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:42
9 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:01:49
10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:01:50
11 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:02:07
12 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:17
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
14 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:02:20
15 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:02:37
16 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:02:38
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:46
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:03:14
19 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:03:16
20 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:26
21 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:35
22 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:54
23 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:11
24 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:28
25 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:40
26 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:04:50
27 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE 0:05:01
28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:08
29 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:25
30 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:05:51
31 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 0:05:55
32 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:59
33 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:06:10
34 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:06:16
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:17
36 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:28
37 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:06:42
38 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:06:52
39 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:06:59
40 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:24
41 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:07:30
42 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:36
43 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:07:37
44 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:07:38
45 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:07:56
46 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:59
47 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:08:14
48 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:08:20
49 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:08:26
50 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
51 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE 0:08:29
52 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:08:43
53 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:09:37
54 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:09:53
55 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:09:57
56 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:10:03
57 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:10:07
58 Sébastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy 0:10:11
59 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:29
60 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:10:32
61 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:36
62 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:10:50
63 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:10:59
64

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment