2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/24/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 2

George Hincapie victorious in stage 2 for Team BMC Racing in Aspen, Colorado; Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad takes overall USA Pro Cycling Challenge lead.

(Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:37
19 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:42
20 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:44
21 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:01:45
22 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:57
23 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:58
24 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:57
25 Giovany Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:26
26 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:30
27 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:33
28 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:36
29 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:03:43
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:47
31 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:48
32 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:03:58
33 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:04:00
34 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:04:06
35 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:08
36 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:04:11
37 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 0:04:43
38 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:04:46
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:01
40 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE 0:05:07
41 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:05:08
42 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:05:14
43 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:15
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:05:22
45 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:23
46 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:05:32
47 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:05:41
48 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:05:50
49 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:05:55
50 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:05:59
51 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:18
52 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:06:22
53 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:06:24
54 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:06:39
55 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
56 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:42
57 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:06:49
58 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:06:50
59 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:11
60 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 0:07:28
61 Sébastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy 0:07:38
62 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:07:56
63 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:08:04
64 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:08:12
65 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:32
66 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:08:46
67 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:08:55
68 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:08:56
69 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:08:59
70 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:13
71 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:12:05
72 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:12:14
73 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:16
74 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:13:28
75 Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM - UNE 0:13:29
76 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:32
77 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:13:43
78 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling
79 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:13:52
80 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment