2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/24/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 1

Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer wins stage 1 of 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge and takes overall race lead.

6 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:34
7 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:35
8 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:37
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
10 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
11 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:42
12 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:44
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:45
14 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:00:52
15 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:53
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:02
18 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
19 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Giovany Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:03
21 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
22 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
23 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
24 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:07
25 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:08
26 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
27 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:10
28 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:01:11
29 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
30 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:13
31 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:01:18
32 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:01:19
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:20
34 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
35 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:23
36 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:01:24
37 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE
38 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:01:26
39 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:28
41 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:29
42 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:01:31
43 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:01:32
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:38
45 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:44
46 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:52
47 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:01:54
48 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:04
49 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:09
50 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
51 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:12
52 Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM - UNE 0:02:17
53 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:19
54 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:02:20
55 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:02:23
57 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:25
58 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE 0:02:27
59 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:02:28
60 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 0:02:30
61 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:02:31
62 Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling
63 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:34
64 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:35
65 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 0:02:36
66 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:02:40
67 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
68

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment