2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/24/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 1

Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer wins stage 1 of 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge and takes overall race lead.

August 23, 2011: 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Salida - Mount Crested Butte (160 km):
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack    04:29:22
2 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:04
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:07
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
5 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
7 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:00:10
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
9 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
10 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:18
11 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:00:23
13 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
14 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:28
15 Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
16 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
17 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
18 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
19 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
21 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
22 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
23 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
24 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
25 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE
26 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
27 Giovany Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
28 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
29 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
30 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
31 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
32 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:40
34 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:44
35 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
36 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
37 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
38 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
39 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy
40 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
41 George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack
42 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:55
43 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:00
44 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
46 Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM - UNE
47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:11
48 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:01:13
49 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:01:20
50 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:26
51 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
52 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
53 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 0:01:37
55 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
56 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
58 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
59 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
60 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
62 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
63 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
64 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment