2011 UCI Road World Championships U23 Men Road Race Results

News & Results

09/23/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Frenchmen Arnaud Demare and Adrien Petit celebrate their world championship medals on the podium in Denmark. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Frenchmen Arnaud Demare and Adrien Petit celebrate their world championship medals on the podium in Denmark. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 UCI Road World Championships U23 Men Road Race Results

France powers to gold and silver medals in 2011 UCI Road World Championship U23 men's road race. Arnaud Demare wins gold, Adrien Petit grabs silver, and Andrew Fenn of Britain takes bronze.

Watch 2011 Road World Championships video highlights in our Roadcycling.com video section.

September 23, 2011: UCI Road Cycling World Championships U23 Men's Road Race: Copenhagen - Rudersdal, Denmark (168 km):
1 Arnaud Demare (France)    03:52:16
2 Adrien Petit (France)
3 Andrew Fenn (Britain)
4 Rudiger Selig (Germany)
5 Marco Haller (Austria)
6 Filippo Fortin (Italy)
7 Wouter Wippert (Netherlands)
8 Alexey Tsatevitch (Russian Federation)
9 Tosh Van Der Sande (Belgium)
10 Andris Smirnovs (Latvia)
11 Jetse Bol (Netherlands)
12 Filip Eidsheim (Norway)
13 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spain)
14 Raymond Kreder (Netherlands)
15 Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic)
16 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russian Federation)
17 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)
18 Marcel Aregger (Switzerland)
19 Fabio Silvestre (Portugal)
20 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Norway)
21 Michael Hepburn (Australia)
22 Rasmus Guldhammer (Denmark)
23 António Carvalho (Portugal)
24 Matthias Brandle (Austria)
25 Miras Bederbekov (Kazakhstan)
26 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)
28 Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)
29 Andreas Hofer (Austria)
30 Zico Waeytens (Belgium)
31 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukraine)
32 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
33 Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Norway)
34 Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland)
35 Toms Skujins (Latvia)
36 Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)
37 Michael Valgreen Andersen (Denmark)
38 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)
39 Jan Keller (Switzerland)
40 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)
41 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukraine)
42 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia)
43 Georg Preidler (Austria)
44 Klemen Stimulak (Slovenia)
45 Chi Ho Yuen (Hong Kong, China)
46 Christopher Jennings (South Africa)
47 Indulis Bekmanis (Latvia)
48 Romain Delalot (France)
49 Michel Koch (Germany)
50 Igor Frolov (Russian Federation)
51 Simon Yates (Great Britain)
52 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Colombia)
53 Philip Lavery (Ireland)
54 José Gonçalves (Portugal)
55 Roman Osuna Montes (Spain)
56 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)
57 Tim Declercq (Belgium)
58 Armands Becis (Latvia)
59 Jesper Dahlström (Sweden)
60 Sergey Chernetski (Russian Federation)
61 Eugenio Alafaci (Italy)
62 Jesper Hansen (Denmark)
63 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Belarus)
64 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Netherlands)
65 Jelle Wallays (Belgium)
66 Angelo Tulik (France)
67 Moyano Enzo Josue (Argentina)
68 Mark Christian (Great Britain)
69 Piotr Gawronski (Poland)
70 Recep Ünalan (Turkey)
71 Emilien Viennet (France)
72 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (Islamic Republic of Iran)
73 Kamil Gradek (Poland)
74 Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Colombia)
75 Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
76 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
77 Rudy Molard (France)
78 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Brazil)
79 Scott Thwaites (Great Britain)
80 Tom David (New Zealand)
81 Mark Dzamastagic (Slovenia)
82 Julian Kern (Germany)
83 Sean De Bie (Belgium)
84 Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)
85 Matthias Allegaert (Belgium)
86 Arman Kamyshev (Kazakhstan)
87 Jacob Rathe (United States Of America)
88 Thomas Palmer (Australia) 0:00:20
89 Christian Delle Stelle (Italy)
90 Daniel Diaz (Argentina) 0:00:26
91 Sonny Colbrelli (Italy) 0:00:29
92 Rob Bush (United States Of America)
93 Gavin Mannion (United States Of America)
94 Theo Reinhardt (Germany) 0:00:33
95 Sam Bennett (Ireland) 0:00:37
96 Magkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (Greece) 0:00:43
97 Philipp Ries (Germany)
98 Louis Meintjes (South Africa)
99 Bastian Bürgel (Germany) 0:01:04
100 Nicola Boem (Italy)
101 Anton Vorobev (Russian Federation) 0:01:07
102 Jovan Zekavica (Serbia) 0:01:09
103 Jakub Novak (Czech Republic) 0:01:49
104 Jay Mccarthy (Australia)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment