2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Women Time Trial Results

News & Results

09/19/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Great Britain's Elinor Barker bites her silver medal while looking charming and happy. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Great Britain's Elinor Barker bites her silver medal while looking charming and happy. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Women Time Trial Results

Australia's Jessica Allen rides to victory ahead of Great Britain's Elinor Barker and Mieke Kröger of Germany.

Watch 2011 Road World Championships video highlights in our videos section .

September 19, 2011: UCI Road Cycling World Championships Junior Women Time Trial: Copenhagen - Copenhagen, Denmark (13.9 km individual time trial):
1 Jessica Allen (Australia)    00:19:19
2 Elinor Barker (Great Britain) 0:00:02
3 Mieke Kröger (Germany) 0:00:03
4 Thalita De Jong (Netherlands) 0:00:15
5 Rossella Ratto (Italy) 0:00:31
6 Georgia Williams (New Zealand) 0:00:44
7 Annie Ewart (Canada) 0:00:46
8 Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark) 0:00:46
9 Mathilde Favre (France) 0:00:51
10 Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation) 0:00:52
11 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 0:00:53
12 Lisa Fischer (Germany) 0:00:55
13 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Netherlands) 0:00:58
14 Addyson Albershardt (United States Of America) 0:01:01
15 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Italy) 0:01:02
16 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain) 0:01:05
17 Grace Alexander (United States Of America) 0:01:11
18 Allison Rice (Australia) 0:01:14
19 Hannah Barnes (Great Britain) 0:01:14
20 Egle Poskaite (Lithuania) 0:01:27
21 Beatrice Bartelloni (Italy) 0:01:31
22 Eugénie Duval (France) 0:01:31
23 Svetlana Kashirina (Russian Federation) 0:01:32
24 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain) 0:01:32
25 Steffi Lodewijks (Belgium) 0:01:34
26 Silvija Latozaite (Lithuania) 0:01:34
27 Lija Laizane (Latvia) 0:01:37
28 Steffy Van Den Haute (Belgium) 0:01:42
29 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland) 0:01:44
30 Katerina Mondlova (Czech Republic) 0:01:51
31 Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland) 0:01:51
32 Jenny Rissveds (Sweden) 0:01:51
33 Alexandra Nessmar (Sweden) 0:01:55
34 Marthe Emilie Skjolden (Norway) 0:01:56
35 Pia Charlotte Matter (Norway) 0:02:02
36 Iana Tiganova (Ukraine) 0:02:25
37 Urska Kalan (Slovenia) 0:02:40
38 Larissa Brühwiler (Switzerland) 0:02:45
39 Marina Shmayankova (Belarus) 0:03:14

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment