2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Men Road Race Results

News & Results

09/24/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France), Martijn Degreve (Belgium), Steven Lammertink (Netherlands). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France), Martijn Degreve (Belgium), Steven Lammertink (Netherlands). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Men Road Race Results

Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier secures additional world champion title for France winning the 2011 UCI Road World Championships' junior men's road race ahead of Martijn Degreve of Belgium and Dutchman Steven Lammertink.

Ludwig Halleröd (Sweden) 0:01:43
109 Alex Darville (United States Of America) 0:02:11
110 Mario Daško (Slovakia) 0:02:34
111 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) 0:02:42
112 Amir Kolahdouz (Islamic Republic of Iran) 0:03:12
113 Gilles Heymes (Luxembourg)
114 Oskar Nisu (Estonia) 0:03:28
115 Olli Teivaala (Finland)
116 William David Muñoz Perez (Colombia)
117 Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg) 0:03:32
118 Julian Barrientos (Argentina) 0:04:21
119 Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)
120 Francisco Jose Medina Abril (Spain) 0:04:23
121 Bálint Varró (Hungary) 0:04:26
122 Sam Lowe (Great Britain) 0:04:48
123 Erik Baška (Slovakia)
124 Tom Bohli (Switzerland) 0:04:59
125 Amaury Capiot (Belgium) 0:05:10
126 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland) 0:08:31
127 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mexico)
128 Djordje Stevanovic (Serbia)
129 Tsz Chin Wong (Hong Kong, China)
130 Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand) 0:08:38
131 Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Argentina)
132 James Oram (New Zealand)
133 Rasmus Lund (Denmark) 0:09:00
134 Benjamin Dietrich (Germany) 0:09:12
135 Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)
136 Ondrej Tkadlec (Czech Republic)
137 Timur Yambulatov (Uzbekistan) 0:10:08
138 Kristopher Jorgenson (United States Of America) 0:10:14
139 Alberto Bettiol (Italy) 0:11:43
140 Jackson Law (Australia)
141 Ohko Shimizu (Japan) 0:13:01
142 Ahmet Orken (Turkey) 0:13:35
143 Colby Wait-Molyneux (United States Of America) 0:15:40
144 Yohan Patry (Canada)
145 Benjamin Perry (Canada)
146 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mauritius) 0:15:51
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Germany)
DNF Dylan Groenewegen (Netherlands)
DNF Alexander Cataford (Canada)
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)
DNF Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)
DNF Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Portugal)
DNF Ezequiel Linaza (Argentina)
DNF Patryk Komisarek (Poland)
DNF Kostadin Petrov (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)
DNF Peteris Janevics (Latvia)
DNF Mohammadreza Eimanigoloujeh (Islamic Republic of Iran)
DNF Luis Gomes (Portugal)
DNF Velickovic Aleksa (Serbia)
DNF Daniel Biedermann (Austria)
DNF Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mongolia)
DNF Satjakul Sianylam (Thailand)
DNF Ricardo Teixeira (Portugal)
DNF Alexey Ryabkin (Russian Federation)
DNF Roope Nurmi (Finland)
DNF Matteo Cigala (Italy)
DNF Alex Frame (New Zealand)
DNF Ilar Arslanov (Russian Federation)
DNF Émile Jean (Canada)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment