2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/16/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Steven Kruijswijk escapes from peloton and wins stage 6 of 2011 Tour de Suisse; Team Lampre's Damiano Cunego maintains overall Tour de Suisse lead.

Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:52
71 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:50
72 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
73 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
76 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
77 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
78 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:18:58
79 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
82 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:20:17
83 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:21:02
84 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
85 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
86 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
87 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
88 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
89 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
90 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
92 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:44
93 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
94 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
95 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
96 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
97 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
98 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
99 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
102 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
103 Nicolas Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
107 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
108 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
109 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
110 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
111 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
113 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack
114 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
115 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
117 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
119 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
121 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
122 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
123 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
125 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
126 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
127 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
128 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
129 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
130 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
131 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
132 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
133 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp
134 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
135 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
136 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
137 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
138 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
139 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
142 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
143 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
144 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
145 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Juan Mauricio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment