2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Team Garmin-Cervelo's World Champion Thor Hushovd thunders to win in stage 4 of Tour de Suisse 2011; Team Lampre's Damiano Cunego maintains overall Tour de Suisse lead.

Team Astana
74 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
75 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
78 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:00:14
79 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
80 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:00:16
81 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
82 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:00:23
83 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:38
84 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:40
85 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:44
86 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:47
87 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:50
89 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:54
90 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:05
91 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
92 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
93 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
94 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
95 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:01:23
96 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:02:14
97 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
98 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
99 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
100 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
102 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
103 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
105 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
106 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
107 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:39
109 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
111 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
114 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
115 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
116 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
117 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
121 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
122 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack
123 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
124 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
125 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
126 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:38
127 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
129 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
130 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
131 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
132 Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
133 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
134 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
135 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
137 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
138 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
139 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
140 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142 Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp
143 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
145 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:23
146 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
148 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:08:24
149 Dario-David Cioni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment