2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Team Garmin-Cervelo's World Champion Thor Hushovd thunders to win in stage 4 of Tour de Suisse 2011; Team Lampre's Damiano Cunego maintains overall Tour de Suisse lead.

June 14, 2011: 2011 Tour de Suisse: Grindelwald-Huttwill (200 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo    04:46:05
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Team Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:02
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Team BMC Racing
8 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
10 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp
11 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
14 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
15 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
16 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
17 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp
20 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
26 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
32 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
33 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
34 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
35 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
37 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
38 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
39 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
40 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
41 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
42 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
43 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
45 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
47 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
49 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
50 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team
51 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
52 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
54 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
55 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
57 Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
59 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
61 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
63 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
64 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team
65 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
66 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
67 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
68 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
70 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
71 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment