2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1 Time Trial

News & Results

06/11/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1 Time Trial

Fabian Cancellara blasts to prologue time trial win for Team Leopard-Trek.

Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:18
148 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
149 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
150 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:20
151 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
152 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
153 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:21
154 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:22
156 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:25
157 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:26
158 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:01:28
159 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:01:40
160 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:01:50

Overall 2011 Tour de Suisse rankings:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek    00:09:41
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:00:09
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:17
4 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:18
6 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:20
7 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:00:21
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:22
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) RadioShack
10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard-Trek
11 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:24
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:00:26
14 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:27
15 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:28
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
18 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
19 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:29
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
22 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:30
23 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team
24 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:31
25 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:32
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:33
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
32 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:34
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35
35 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
37 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
38 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:00:36
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
41 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
42 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
44 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
45 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
47 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:37
48 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:38
50 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
51 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
53 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
54 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:39
55 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment