2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1 Time Trial

News & Results

06/11/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1 Time Trial

Fabian Cancellara blasts to prologue time trial win for Team Leopard-Trek.

June 11, 2011: 2011 Tour de Suisse: Lugano-Lugano (7.4 km):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek    00:09:41
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:00:09
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:17
4 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:18
6 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:20
7 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:00:21
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:22
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) RadioShack
10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard-Trek
11 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:24
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:00:26
14 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:27
15 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:28
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
18 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
19 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:29
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
22 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:30
23 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team
24 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:31
25 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:32
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:33
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
32 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:34
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35
35 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
37 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
38 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:00:36
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
41 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
42 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
44 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
45 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
47 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:37
48 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:38
50 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
51 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
53 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
54 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:39
55 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
59 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:00:40
60 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
61 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
62 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
63 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:42
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:43
66 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:44
67 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
68 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 0:00:45
70 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp
71 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:46
72 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Jorge

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment