2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/29/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov sprints to win in stage 3 of Tour de Romandie 2011 and Team Katusha's Pavel Brutt maintains overall lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

0:00:50
7 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:51
8 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
9 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:00:52
11 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
12 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:00:53
13 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
14 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
15 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:55
16 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:56
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:58
18 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:03
19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
20 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:18
22 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:20
23 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:21
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:27
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:39
26 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:44
27 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:54
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:55
29 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:16
30 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:02:18
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:24
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:34
34 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:02:44
35 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:52
36 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:53
37 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:55
38 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:08
39 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:09
40 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:11
41 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
42 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:03:16
43 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:03:18
44 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 0:03:31
45 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:03:32
46 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:36
47 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:42
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:03:48
49 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:49
50 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:00
51 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:10
52 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:13
53 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:14
54 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:20
55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:26
56 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:16
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:05:23
58 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:35
59 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
60 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:05:36
61 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:40
62 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:56
63 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:06
64 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:18
66 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:06:25
67 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:06:44
68 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:06:48
69 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:50
70 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:07:20
71 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:07:25
72 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:07:50
73 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:54
74 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:08
75 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:12
76 Perrig Quemeneur

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment