2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/29/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov sprints to win in stage 3 of Tour de Romandie 2011 and Team Katusha's Pavel Brutt maintains overall lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

(GBr) Sky Procycling
77 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
78 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
79 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
80 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:00:13
82 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:00:56
83 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
84 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
85 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
86 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
87 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
88 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
90 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
91 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
92 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
94 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
95 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
96 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
97 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
99 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
100 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
103 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
105 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
106 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
109 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
110 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
111 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
112 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
113 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
114 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:58
115 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
116 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:42
117 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:12
118 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
119 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
121 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:15:01
122 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
123 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
124 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
125 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
126 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC
127 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
128 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
129 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
130 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
131 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
133 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
134 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
136 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
137 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
138 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
139 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
140 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
141 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
143 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
144 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
145 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
146 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team    12:31:34
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:32
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:38
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:42
5 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:46
6 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment