2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/29/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov sprints to win in stage 3 of Tour de Romandie 2011 and Team Katusha's Pavel Brutt maintains overall lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

April 29, 2011: 2011 Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2011: Stage 3: Thierrens-Neuchatel (167 km):
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    03:47:55
2 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
4 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
7 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
8 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
16 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
17 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
19 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
21 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
24 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
27 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
28 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
30 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
33 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
34 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
36 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
37 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
38 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
39 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
40 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
41 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
42 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
44 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
46 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
47 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
48 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
50 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
51 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
52 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
53 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
55 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
57 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
59 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
60 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
61 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
63 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
65 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
66 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
69 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
75 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
76 Bradley Wiggins

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment