2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

Damiano Cunego (Team Lampre) wins stage 2 of Tour de Romandie 2011 and Team Katusha's Pavel Brutt keeps overall lead.

after stage 2:
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team    08:43:39
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:38
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:42
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
5 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:46
6 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:50
7 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:51
8 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
9 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:00:52
11 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
12 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:00:53
13 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
14 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
15 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:55
16 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:56
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:58
18 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:03
19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
20 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:20
22 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:21
23 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:01:22
24 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:27
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:39
27 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:44
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:55
29 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:00
30 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:16
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:24
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:34
34 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 0:02:35
35 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:02:44
36 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:52
37 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:53
38 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:55
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:08
41 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:09
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:11
43 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
44 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:14
45 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:03:16
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:17
47 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:03:18
48 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:03:32
49 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:36
50 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:42
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:03:48
52 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:00
53 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:14
54 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:20
55 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:26
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:04:27
58 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:04:39
59 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:44
60 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:03
61 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:10
62 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:35
63 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:05:36
64 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:05:48
65 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:54
66 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:56
67 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:06
68 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:18
69 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:06:24
70 Paolo Tiralongo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment