2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

Damiano Cunego (Team Lampre) wins stage 2 of Tour de Romandie 2011 and Team Katusha's Pavel Brutt keeps overall lead.

April 28, 2011: 2011 Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2011: Stage 2: Romont - Romont (172 km):
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD    04:10:53
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:02
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
4 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
5 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
6 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
12 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
13 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
17 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
18 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
21 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
23 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
24 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
25 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
26 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:16
29 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:19
31 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:23
32 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:25
33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30
34 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:01
35 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:11
36 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 0:01:20
37 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
38 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
39 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
40 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
44 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
45 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
46 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:28
47 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
48 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
50 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
55 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
58 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
59 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:42
60 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
61 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:01:45
63 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:01:48
64 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:01:50
65 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
66 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:56
67 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
68 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:58
69 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
70 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:07
73 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
74

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment