2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/27/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Pavel Brutt (Team Katusha) surges to stage victory and overall lead in 2011 Tour de Romandie.

April 27, 2011: 2011 Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2011: Stage 1: Martigny-Leysin (174 km):
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team    04:27:41
2 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:00:56
3 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:15
4 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:23
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:59
6 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:01
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:02:03
8 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:05
9 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
10 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
12 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
13 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
15 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
17 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
19 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
20 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
22 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
25 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:17
27 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:02:29
28 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:33
29 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:36
31 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
32 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
33 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:41
34 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:02:46
38 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:47
39 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
41 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
42 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
43 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:03
47 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
48 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:07
50 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:12
51 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:03:15
52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
53 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:03:23
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:28
56 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
59 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
60 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
61 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
62 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:38
63 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
64 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
65 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
66 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:15
67 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
68 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
69 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
71 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
72 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:20
73 Egoi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment