2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/26/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team Euskaltel victorious in 2011 Tour de Romandie prologue with Jonathan Castroviejo who wins ahead of Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney and HTC-HighRoad's Leigh Howard.

0:00:19.41
132 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:20.61
133 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:20.65
134 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:20.75
135 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:00:20.76
136 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:00:20.85
137 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:00:20.94
138 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:00:21.04
139 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:21.35
140 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21.45
141 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:22.73
142 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:22.89
143 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:00:23.08
144 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:23.43
145 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:24.44
146 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:25.75
147 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:26.61
148 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:26.82
149 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:29.38
150 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:00:30.57
151 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:38.87
152 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:41.55
153 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:42.47
154 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:00:54.22
155 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:02.52

Overall rankings after today's prologue:
1 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    00:03:40
2 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
3 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:01
4 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:00:02
5 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
6 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:03
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
8 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:04
9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
11 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:05
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
14 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:06
16 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:07
18 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
19 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
21 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
23 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:08
24 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
26 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
30 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:00:09
31 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
33 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
34 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
35 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
36 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:10
41 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
43 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
45 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
46 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
47 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
48 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:11
49 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment