2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/26/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team Euskaltel victorious in 2011 Tour de Romandie prologue with Jonathan Castroviejo who wins ahead of Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney and HTC-HighRoad's Leigh Howard.

Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:11.79
64 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:11.87
65 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:11.96
66 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:12.09
67 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:00:12.11
68 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:12.14
69 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:12.53
70 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:12.56
71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:12.59
72 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:12.60
73 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:12.64
74 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:12.67
75 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:12.72
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:12.73
78 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:12.76
79 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12.87
80 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:00:12.96
81 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:12.97
82 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:12.99
83 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:13.13
84 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:13.39
85 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
86 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:13.80
87 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:00:13.81
88 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:13.82
89 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:13.84
90 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:00:13.90
91 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:00:13.95
92 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:14.37
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:14.41
95 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14.56
96 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:14.59
97 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:14.62
98 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:14.77
99 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:00:14.92
100 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:14.96
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:00:15.23
102 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:00:15.49
103 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:15.52
104 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:15.62
105 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:15.63
106 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:15.69
107 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:15.72
108 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:15.92
109 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:16.14
110 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:00:16.17
111 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:16.35
112 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:16.48
113 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:16.49
114 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:00:16.51
115 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:16.63
116 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:00:16.68
117 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:16.71
118 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:16.95
119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:00:17.08
120 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:17.10
121 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:17.26
122 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:17.49
123 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:17.79
124 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:17.82
125 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:17.84
126 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:18.05
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:18.33
128 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:00:18.85
129 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:19.14
130 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:19.38
131 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment