2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/26/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team Euskaltel victorious in 2011 Tour de Romandie prologue with Jonathan Castroviejo who wins ahead of Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney and HTC-HighRoad's Leigh Howard.

Team Euskaltel victorious in 2011 Tour de Romandie prologue with Jonathan Castroviejo who wins ahead of Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney and HTC-HighRoad's Leigh Howard.

April 26, 2011: 2011 Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2011: Prologue: Martigny-Martigny (3.4 km individual prologue):
1 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    00:03:40:42
2 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:00.27
3 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:00.73
4 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:00:01.95
5 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:02.10
6 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:02.98
7 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:03.44
8 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:03.64
9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:03.95
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:00:04.00
11 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:04.29
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:04.90
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:05.22
14 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:05.34
15 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:05.66
16 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:05.84
17 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:06.74
18 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 0:00:06.90
19 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:00:07.08
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:00:07.10
21 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:07.24
22 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:07.56
23 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:07.61
24 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:07.69
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:07.71
26 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:00:07.78
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:08.06
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:08.13
29 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:08.36
30 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:00:08.68
31 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:08.71
32 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:08.76
33 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:00:08.78
34 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:08.88
35 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:08.97
36 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:08.99
37 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:09.10
38 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:09.49
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:09.51
40 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:09.70
41 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09.94
42 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:00:09.96
43 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:10.19
44 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:00:10.20
45 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:10.26
46 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:00:10.45
47 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:10.54
48 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:10.67
49 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10.79
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:00:10.84
51 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:10.92
52 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:11.03
53 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:00:11.25
54 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:11.27
55 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:11.29
56 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:11.32
57 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:11.37
58 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:11.44
59 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:11.50
60 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:11.52
61 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:11.71
62 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:00:11.73
63 José Vicente Garcia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment