2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 5 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 5 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 5 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad; Team Garmin-Cervelo's Thor Hushovd maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Meersman (Bel) FDJ
74 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
82 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
84 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
86 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
87 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
88 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
89 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
90 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
91 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
92 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
93 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
94 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
95 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
97 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
100 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
102 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
103 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
104 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
105 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
106 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
107 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
109 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
110 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:25
111 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
114 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:32
115 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
116 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:33
117 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
118 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
120 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:36
121 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
123 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
126 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
127 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
128 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:00:56
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:00
130 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:35
131 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:42
133 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
134 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
135 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
136 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:45
137 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
138 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
139 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
140 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
141 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
143 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
144 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:49
145 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
146 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
147 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
149 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment