2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans leads Andy Schleck (Team Leopard-Trek) up the Alpe d'Huez climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Pierre Rolland climbs to stage win on Alpe d'Huez for Team Europcar; Team Leopard-Trek's Andy Schleck takes Tour de France lead and yellow jersey.

1:23:46
44 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:27:47
45 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:29:02
46 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:29:53
47 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:31:24
48 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 1:31:28
49 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:32:33
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:35:47
51 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:40:01
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:40:53
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:41:10
54 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:41:31
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:50
56 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:41:57
57 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42:12
58 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:43:33
59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 1:46:19
60 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:46:27
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:48:12
62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:49:57
63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:52:23
64 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:52:53
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:52:57
66 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:53:13
67 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:54:26
68 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:58:00
69 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:59:08
70 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:59:45
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:03:03
72 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 2:04:46
73 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:06:24
74 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:06:32
75 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:08:58
76 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:11:44
77 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:12:37
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:14:18
79 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:14:23
80 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 2:18:01
81 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:19:51
82 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:21:04
83 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:21:57
84 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 2:23:59
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:24:33
86 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:24:44
87 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:25:09
88 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:25:35
89 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:26:32
90 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:26:45
91 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:27:52
92 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:27:59
93 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:28:41
94 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:29:47
95 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:31:37
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:32:26
97 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:33:39
98 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 2:37:48
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:38:38
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:42:44
101 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:42:59
102 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:43:36
103 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 2:43:53
104 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:45:10
105 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:45:25
106 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:46:17
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:48:28
108 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 2:49:53
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment