2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Team Euskaltel-Euskadi's Olympic Champion Samuel Sanchez climbs to stage 12 victory on Luz Ardiden climb; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) keeps overall Tour de France lead.

Sungard 0:17:25
68 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:17:28
69 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
70 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
71 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
72 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
74 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:44
77 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
78 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
80 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
81 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
83 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:17:49
85 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:03
86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:19:04
87 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:19:16
88 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:05
89 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:21:10
90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:21:12
91 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
92 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:21:21
93 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:26
94 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:30
95 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:24:37
96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:05
97 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
98 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
99 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
100 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
102 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
103 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
105 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
108 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
110 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
111 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
113 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
114 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
115 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
118 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
119 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
120 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
122 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
129 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
131 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
132 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
133 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
137 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
138 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
139 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
140 Yohann Gene (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment