2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/13/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 11 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 11 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 11 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) keeps overall Tour de France lead before the mountains.

July 13, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 11: Blaye les Mines - Lavaur (168 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Highroad    03:46:07
2 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervélo
4 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
10 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
11 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
12 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
13 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
16 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
21 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
22 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
23 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
25 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
26 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
29 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
34 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
40 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
41 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
44 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
45 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
47 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
48 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
51 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
54 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
57 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
62 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
64 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
73 Maciej

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment