2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/15/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans on his way to defending his lead in the 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans on his way to defending his lead in the 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Team Leopard-Trek's Fabian Cancellara wins stage 7 individual time trial in 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Former World Champion Cadel Evans takes overall victory in Tirreno-Adriatico 2011.

Neri Sottoli 0:23:22
52 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:23:37
53 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:25:06
54 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:25:32
55 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:34
56 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:27:43
57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:28:42
58 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:29:15
59 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:29:20
60 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:30:01
61 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:30:54
62 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:32:36
63 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:33:06
64 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:33:58
65 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:34:07
66 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:35:39
67 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:37:55
68 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:38
69 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:40:20
70 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:40:35
71 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:46
72 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:41:30
73 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:42:42
74 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:43:01
75 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:43:10
76 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
77 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:43:16
78 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:43:18
79 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43:19
80 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:43:32
81 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:43:47
82 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:44:10
83 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:44:14
84 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:44:19
85 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:44:21
86 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:44:45
87 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:45:00
88 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:46:21
89 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
90 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:47:05
91 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:47:33
92 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:49:08
93 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:49:57
94 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:50:29
95 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:50:32
96 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:50:57
97 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:51:31
98 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:51:40
99 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:08
100 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:53:04
101 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:54:03
102 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:54:48
103 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:56:17
104 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:56:33
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:58:50
106 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:59:00
107 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:59:03
108 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:59:46
109 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:15
110 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:00:23
111 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:00:36
112 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:01:31
113 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 1:02:23
114 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:03:02
115 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 1:04:50
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:05:05
117 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:06:02
118 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment