2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/15/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans on his way to defending his lead in the 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans on his way to defending his lead in the 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Team Leopard-Trek's Fabian Cancellara wins stage 7 individual time trial in 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Former World Champion Cadel Evans takes overall victory in Tirreno-Adriatico 2011.

Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
136 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:04
137 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
138 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:14
139 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
140 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:02:15
141 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:02:47
DNS Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNS Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNS Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNS Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNS Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
DNS Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Watch daily 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

Final overall 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico rankings:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:11
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:15
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:24
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:39
7 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:42
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:50
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:57
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:00:58
11 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:21
12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:39
13 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:41
14 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:01:52
15 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:01:56
16 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:02:02
17 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:03
19 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:10
20 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:34
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:42
22 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:47
23 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:52
24 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:07
25 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:04:27
26 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:37
27 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:01
28 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:05:21
29 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:05:39
30 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:49
31 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:07
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:06:09
33 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:16
34 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:42
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:11:45
36 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:12:16
37 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:12:49
38 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:19
39 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:00
40 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:34
41 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
42 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:14:49
43 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:00
44 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:45
45 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:24
46 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:27
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:34
48 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:20:13
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:20:28
50 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:06
51 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment