2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/15/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans on his way to defending his lead in the 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans on his way to defending his lead in the 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Team Leopard-Trek's Fabian Cancellara wins stage 7 individual time trial in 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico. Former World Champion Cadel Evans takes overall victory in Tirreno-Adriatico 2011.

AG2R La Mondiale
67 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:05
68 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
69 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:06
70 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
71 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:07
72 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:08
73 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
74 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:09
75 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:10
76 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
77 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
78 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:01:11
80 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
81 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:12
82 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:13
84 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
85 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
87 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
88 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:14
89 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
90 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:01:15
91 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:16
92 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:17
93 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:01:18
95 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
96 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:19
97 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
98 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:20
99 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:23
100 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
101 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:01:24
102 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:25
103 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:26
104 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
106 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:29
107 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:30
109 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:31
110 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
111 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:32
112 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:33
113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
114 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:35
115 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:36
116 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:01:37
117 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
119 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:39
120 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:40
121 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:41
122 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:42
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:43
125 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:01:44
126 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
127 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:49
128 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:51
129 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:52
130 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:53
131 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:54
132 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:55
133 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:57
134 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:59
135

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment