2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans celebrates his stage win and overall 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico lead on the podium in great fashion and great surroundings. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans celebrates his stage win and overall 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico lead on the podium in great fashion and great surroundings. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Former World Champion Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) powers to win in stage 6 of 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico ahead of Giovanni Visconti (Team Farnese Vini) and Team Lampre-LSD's Michele Scarponi. Cadel Evans leads overall before tomorrow's decisive time trial of the 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico.

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
73 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
75 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
80 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
81 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
82 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
83 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
84 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
86 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
87 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:10:27
88 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
90 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
91 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
92 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
93 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
94 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
99 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
100 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
101 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
102 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
103 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:43
104 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:44
105 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:52
106 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:15:06
107 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
108 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
109 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:15:43
110 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:08
111 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
112 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:21:31
113 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
115 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
116 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
117 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
118 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
119 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
120 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
121 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
123 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
125 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
126 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
127 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
128 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
131 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
133 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
134 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
135 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
136 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
138 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
139 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
140 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
143 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
144 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
145 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment