2011 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship Results

News & Results

06/5/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship Results

Team HTC-HighRoad's Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) sprints to win in 2011 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship ahead of Team Liquigas-Canondale's Peter Sagan and German Robert Förster of Team UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling.

June 5, 2011: TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship 2011: Philadelphia-Philadelphia (254 km):
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team HTC-HighRoad    05:59:04
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Team Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
4 Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
5 Jure Kocjan (Slk) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
6 James Williamson (NZl) Pureblack Racing
7 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
8 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
9 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia Pro Cycling Team
10 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy
11 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder
12 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 0:00:03
13 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
15 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:00:05
16 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
17 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle Development Team
18 Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health
19 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
20 Danny Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team
21 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:00:08
22 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia Pro Cycling Team
24 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:00:10
25 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
26 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:00:12
27 Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:00:15
28 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
30 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Pro Cycling
31 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia Pro Cycling Team
32 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
33 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder
34 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:20
35 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
36 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
37 Mical Smit Larsen (Den) Danish National Team
38 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team
39 Michael Chauner (USA) Team CykelCity
40 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder
41 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
42 Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder
43 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System
44 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
45 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy
46 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Pureblack Racing
47 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health
48 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:29
50 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:33
51 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia 0:00:35
52 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:37
53 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:40
54 Jimmy Ronn (Swe) Team Cykelcity
55 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:00:43
56 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:46
57 Menso De Jong (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
58 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
59 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
60 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health
61 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
62 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore e Vita
63 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore e

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment