2011 Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Cervelo's Johan Van Summeren rides to solo victory in Paris-Roubaix 2011 ahead of Fabian Cancellara (Team Leopard-Trek) and Rabobank's Maarten Tjallingii. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Garmin-Cervelo's Johan Van Summeren rides to solo victory in Paris-Roubaix 2011 ahead of Fabian Cancellara (Team Leopard-Trek) and Rabobank's Maarten Tjallingii. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Paris-Roubaix Results

Team Garmin-Cervelo's Johan Van Summeren rides to solo victory in Paris-Roubaix 2011 ahead of Fabian Cancellara (Team Leopard-Trek) and Rabobank's Maarten Tjallingii.

Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
DNF Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
DNF Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack
DNF Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
DNF Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
DNF Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
DNF Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp
DNF Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment