2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Farnese Vini's Oscar Gatto wins stage 8 of the 2011 Giro d'Italia; Team Rabobank's Pieter Weening keeps overall Giro d'Italia lead.

(Swi) BMC Racing Team
72 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
75 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
77 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
79 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
80 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
82 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
83 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
84 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
85 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:33
87 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:38
88 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
93 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:40
94 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:50
95 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:01
96 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:06
99 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08
100 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
102 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:01:11
103 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
105 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
106 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
107 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:17
108 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
109 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
110 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20
111 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:22
112 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
114 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
115 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
116 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
117 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
118 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
119 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
120 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
121 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:01:24
123 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
125 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
126 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
129 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
130 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
132 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
133 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
134 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
135 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
137 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
138 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
139 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
140 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
141 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
143 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
144 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:01:40
145 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment