2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
The Giro d'Italia peloton lead by Team Rabobank. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The Giro d'Italia peloton lead by Team Rabobank. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Francisco Ventoso powers to stage 6 win in the 2011 Giro d'Italia; Pieter Weening maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead.

Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27:50
154 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:27:53
155 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:28:09
156 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:28:38
157 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29:17
158 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:29:53
159 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:58
160 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:30:09
161 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:30:29
162 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:30:41
164 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:30:47
165 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:32:20
166 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:32:28
167 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 0:32:33
168 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:33:29
169 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:34:20
170 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:38
171 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:34:57
172 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:35:09
173 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:35:26
174 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:35:31
175 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:35:51
176 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:36:02
177 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:36:32
178 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:38:44
179 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:41:33
180 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:41:55
181 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:42:57
182 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:43:00
183 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:43:04
184 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:43:38
185 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:44:12
186 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:45:13
187 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:45:23
188 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
189 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
190 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 0:45:30
191 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:46:19
192 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:47:00
193 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:10
194 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:52:55

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment