2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Today's stage 4 was neutralized as a result of the tragic death of Team Leopard-Trek rider Wouter Weylandt in yesterday's stage 3.

Team
134 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:03:50
137 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
138 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
139 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:52
140 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:03:54
141 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:57
142 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:04:10
144 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
145 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:11
146 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:13
147 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:15
148 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:04:17
149 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:21
150 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:04:24
151 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:32
152 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:04:35
153 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:41
154 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:04:51
155 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:04:59
156 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:05:00
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:04
158 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:20
159 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:22
160 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:25
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:05:30
162 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:36
163 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:42
164 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:45
165 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:48
166 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:05:52
167 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 0:06:22
168 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 0:06:24
169 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:34
170 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:36
171 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:06:42
172 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:43
173 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:06:49
174 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:06:54
175 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:06:55
176 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:57
177 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
178 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:01
179 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
180 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
181 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:07:03
182 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:07:06
183 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:16
184 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:07:24
185 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:07:33
186 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:35
187 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:08:14
188 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:08:25
189 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:27
190 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:36
191 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:37
192 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:10
193 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:09:20
194 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
195 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
196 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:09:35
197 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:41
198 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:10:15
199 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:34
200 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:51
201 Adam Blythe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment