2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Today's stage 4 was neutralized as a result of the tragic death of Team Leopard-Trek rider Wouter Weylandt in yesterday's stage 3.

(Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:52
65 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:58
66 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:00:59
70 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
71 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
72 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
73 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
74 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
75 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:01:02
76 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
77 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
78 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
79 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
80 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:03
81 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:11
82 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
83 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
84 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:13
85 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
86 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
87 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:01:14
88 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:16
89 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
90 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
92 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
93 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
94 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
95 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
96 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
97 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
98 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:21
99 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:22
100 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:01:38
104 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:42
105 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:01:52
106 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:01:55
107 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:57
108 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
109 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:01
110 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:05
111 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:09
112 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10
113 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:13
114 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:14
115 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:29
116 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:36
117 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:42
118 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:52
119 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:55
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:02:56
121 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:02:58
122 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:03:02
123 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:03:08
124 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:03:18
125 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
126 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:26
127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:30
128 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:03:32
131 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:45
132 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:03:49
133 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment