2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/25/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Diego Ulissi wins stage 17 of the 2011 Giro d'Italia after Giovanni Visconti got relegated to third place for unfair sprinting; Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead.

2:28:11
113 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 2:28:24
114 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:29:05
115 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:28
116 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:31:14
117 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 2:32:16
118 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:32:17
119 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:33:09
120 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 2:36:35
121 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:38:23
122 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 2:39:35
123 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:39:42
124 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:40:14
125 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:41:00
126 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:41:10
127 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 2:42:24
128 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:42:38
129 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:44:17
131 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:44:24
132 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 2:45:20
133 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:45:54
134 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:47:57
135 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:48:42
136 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:53:51
137 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:54:00
138 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:54:59
139 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55:19
140 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:56:18
141 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:58:33
142 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:58:59
143 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:59:51
144 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:00:00
145 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:01:04
146 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:01:18
147 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 3:01:56
148 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:02:44
149 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:04:06
150 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:04:46
151 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:05:12
152 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:10:28
153 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:13:48
154 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
155 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:16:31
156 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:19:49
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:26:19
158 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:26:32
159 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:27:15
160 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:28:50
161 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 3:29:27
162 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:31:00

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment