2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/25/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Diego Ulissi wins stage 17 of the 2011 Giro d'Italia after Giovanni Visconti got relegated to third place for unfair sprinting; Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead.

ISD 1:08:57
47 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:09:28
48 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:10:49
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:16:25
50 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:17:35
51 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 1:18:59
52 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 1:21:12
53 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:22:01
54 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 1:23:23
55 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:23:47
56 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:26:01
57 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 1:27:21
58 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:28:00
59 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:28:36
60 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:30:57
61 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 1:31:11
62 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 1:31:43
63 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:31:47
64 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 1:31:55
65 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 1:34:30
66 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:35
67 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:40:20
68 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:40:53
69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:43:12
70 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:43:55
71 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:44:18
72 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:45:42
73 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 1:47:05
74 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:41
75 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:49:14
76 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:50:07
77 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 1:50:35
78 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:50:58
79 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:52:51
80 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:54:03
81 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:54:22
82 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:54:54
83 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:55:16
84 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:55:55
85 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:58:19
86 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 2:01:24
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:02:03
88 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:05:04
89 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:05:08
90 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:05:31
91 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:57
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:09:00
93 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 2:09:09
94 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:09:12
95 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 2:09:40
96 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:10:35
97 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:12:35
98 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12:39
99 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:12:42
100 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:12:45
101 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 2:13:16
102 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:13:58
103 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:14:10
104 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:18:13
105 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 2:20:23
106 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:21:19
107 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:21:36
108 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:21:56
109 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:22:48
110 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:26:20
111 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:26:29
112 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment