2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/24/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alberto Contador on his way to the fastest finish time in the mountain time trial of the Giro d'Italia 2011. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alberto Contador on his way to the fastest finish time in the mountain time trial of the Giro d'Italia 2011. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador climbs to victory in 2011 Giro d'Italia mountain time trial and increases overall Giro lead. Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Vincenzo Nibali finishes 2nd.

Watch daily 2011 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

May 24, 2011: 2011 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy 2011: Stage 16: Belluno - Nevegal (12.7 kmindividual mountain time trial):
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard    00:28:55
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:34
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:38
4 Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:39
5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:46
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:00:49
7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:00:52
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:58
9 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:59
10 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:04
11 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:05
12 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:17
13 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:21
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:24
15 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:01:26
16 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:31
18 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:33
19 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:35
20 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:39
21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:48
22 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:52
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:53
24 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:56
25 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
26 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:59
27 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:04
28 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
29 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:02:07
30 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
31 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:02:09
32 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:10
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:12
34 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
35 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
36 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:19
37 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:23
38 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
39 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:24
40 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:28
41 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:02:30
42 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:33
43 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:37
44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:40
45 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:02:43
46 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:45
47 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:46
48 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:47
49 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:49
50 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:50
52 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:51
53 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:02:53
54 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:55
56 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:56
57 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
58 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:57
59 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:58
60 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:02:59
61 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:00
62 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:02
64 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:03
65 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:06
66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:03:07
68 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:08
69 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:09
70 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:10
72 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:11
73 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:12
74 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:14
75 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:15
76 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:17
77 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:19
78 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:21
79 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:23
80 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:24
81 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:26
82 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:27
83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
84 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:28
85 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:33
86 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:03:34
88 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:35
89 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
91 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:03:38
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:39
93 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:41
95 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:42
96 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
97 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
98 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:43
99 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:44
100 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
101 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:46
102 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:47
103 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:48
104 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
105 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:51
106 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:03:55
107 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:56
108 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:03:57
109 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
110 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:03:58
111 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
112 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:04
113 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
114 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
115 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:05
116 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:04:06
117 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:04:07
118 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:04:08
119 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:10
120 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:11
121 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:04:17
122 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:04:19
123 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:04:22
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:04:23
125 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:24
126 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
127 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
128 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:27
129 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
130 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:04:28
131 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:29
132 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:31
133 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
134 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:04:32
135 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
136 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:04:33
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:35
138 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:36
139 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:04:37
140 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:40
141 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:44
142 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:04:47
143 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:04:48
144 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:49
145 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:04:50
146 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:51
147 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:53
148 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
149 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:04:58
150 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:01
151 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:06
152 Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Spa) Movistar Team
153 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:05:07
154 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:08
155 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:12
156 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:15
157 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:26
158 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:27
159 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:36
160 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:37
161 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:40
162 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:42
163 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:43
164 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:00
165 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:06:58
DNS Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Watch daily 2011 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our RoadCycling.com videos section.

Overall 2011 Giro d'Italia rankings after stage 16:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard    62:43:37
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:58
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:45
4 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:35
5 Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:18
6 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:22
7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:09:38
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:09:47
9 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:10:25
10 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:58
11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:37
12 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:12:05
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:38
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:03
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:09
16 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:21:16
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:23:57
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:26:22
19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:27:03
20 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:29:34
21 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:29:40
22 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:08
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:30:50
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:32:52
25 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:34:27
26 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36:29
27 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:37:36
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:41:25
29 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:42:56
30 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:43:23
31 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:45:12
32 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:46:39
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:47:19
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:05
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:50:05
36 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:50:07
37 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:52:30
38 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:56:17
39 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:56:35
40 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:57:34
41 Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Spa) Movistar Team 1:00:17
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:35
43 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:02:03
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:03:23
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:04:57
46 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 1:06:03
47 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 1:09:10
48 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:09:51
49 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:10:15
50 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:10:53
51 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:12:16
52 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:12:19
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:47
54 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:14:40
55 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 1:16:21
56 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:19:36
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 1:20:38
58 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:21:37
59 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 1:22:49
60 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:23:00
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:26:01
62 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:27:26
63 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:29:59
64 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:30:23
65 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 1:31:43
66 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 1:31:55
67 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:57
68 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 1:32:00
69 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 1:33:56
70 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:35:18
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:37:01
72 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:38:15
73 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:46
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:43:12
75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:45:42
76 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 1:47:05
77 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:48:20
78 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:48:26
79 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49:30
80 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:49:33
81 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 1:50:35
82 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:51:17
83 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:51:27
84 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:51:58
85 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:52:40
86 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:53:29
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:55
88 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:54:22
89 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:54:42
90 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:55:10
91 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:55:44
92 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:56:39
93 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:57:45
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:58:46
95 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 2:01:24
96 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:01:28
97 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:01:30
98 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:02:53
99 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04:30
100 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:04:34
101 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:06:20
102 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:06:22
103 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 2:06:31
104 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:08:19
105 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:10:59
106 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:11:32
107 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 2:11:54
108 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12:05
109 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 2:12:15
110 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 2:14:28
111 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 2:15:17
112 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15:32
113 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:15:35
114 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:17:18
115 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 2:18:17
116 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:19:42
117 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:20:45
118 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:21:36
119 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:21:56
120 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 2:22:02
121 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:22:59
122 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:23:42
123 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 2:24:02
124 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:24:27
125 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:25:46
126 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:25:55
127 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:27:14
128 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:28:11
129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:28:31
130 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:30:31
131 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:32:28
132 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:32:33
133 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:32:42
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:33:41
135 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:34:01
136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:35:00
137 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:37:15
138 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:37:41
139 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:38:33
140 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:38:42
141 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:39:40
142 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:39:46
143 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:40:00
144 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41:23
145 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:41:26
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:42:48
147 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:43:28
148 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:44:24
149 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:45:20
150 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:47:22
151 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:48:42
152 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:49:10
153 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:51:16
154 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:52:30
155 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
156 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:58:31
157 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:59:18
158 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:02:35
159 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:05:01
160 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:05:14
161 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:05:57
162 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:07:32
163 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 3:08:09
164 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:09:42
165 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:24:59

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment