2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/21/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Igor Anton escapes to stage 14 victory in Giro d'Italia 2011 for Team Euskaltel and Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador increases overall Giro lead ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team 
Liquigas-Cannondale). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Anton escapes to stage 14 victory in Giro d'Italia 2011 for Team Euskaltel and Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador increases overall Giro lead ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas-Cannondale). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Igor Anton escapes to stage 14 victory in Giro d'Italia 2011 for Team Euskaltel and Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador increases overall Giro lead ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas-Cannondale).

0:12:32
64 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:12:41
65 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:12:56
66 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:12:58
67 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:05
68 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
69 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:15
70 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:13:29
71 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:13:32
72 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:13:34
73 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:13:36
74 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:13:39
75 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
76 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:14:25
77 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:14:52
78 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:14:54
79 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
80 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
82 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
83 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:15:14
84 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
85 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:32
86 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
87 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:15:36
88 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:46
89 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:16:13
90 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
91 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
92 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
93 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
94 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
95 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:16:20
96 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:16:22
97 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:26
98 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:33
99 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:16:36
100 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:37
101 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:16:40
102 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:16:46
103 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:17:02
104 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:12
105 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
106 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
108 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
109 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
110 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
111 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:37
114 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:41
115 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
116 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:50
117 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:08
118 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:11
119 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
120 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
121 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:18:14
122 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
123 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
124 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
126 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
127 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:19
128 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
129 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
130 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:18:28
131 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
132 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:18:37
133 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:18:39
134

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment