2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/18/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
The Giro d'Italia peloton pays tribute to Wouter Weylandt.
The Giro d'Italia peloton pays tribute to Wouter Weylandt.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

John Gadret wins stage 11 of the 2011 Giro d'Italia and Alberto Contador maintains overall Giro d'Italia race lead.

0:49:08
91 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:50:43
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:51:24
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:52:01
94 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:53:02
95 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:53:03
96 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:53:27
97 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:53:56
98 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:53:58
99 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:54:35
100 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:55:46
101 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:57:04
102 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:57:10
103 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:59:13
104 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:59:16
105 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:59:20
106 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:36
107 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:38
108 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:59:43
109 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:02
110 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:03
111 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:00:09
112 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 1:00:35
113 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:01:22
114 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:01:26
115 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02:24
116 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:49
117 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:02:52
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:03:53
119 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:04:06
120 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:04:23
121 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:04:27
122 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 1:04:35
123 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:04:42
124 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:05:10
125 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:05:21
126 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:05:38
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:05:58
128 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:06:29
129 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:08:10
130 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:08:26
131 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:08:28
132 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:09:16
133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:25
134 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:11:54
135 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:12:08
136 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:12:21
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:12:30
138 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:13:51
139 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 1:14:06
140 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:14:38
141 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:15:13
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:15:29
143 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:31
144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:15:46
145 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:15:50
146 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:15:52
147 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:16:15
148 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16:39
149 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:17:04
150 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:17:29
151 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:17:53
152 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:18:11
153 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:18:29
154 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:42
155 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment