2011 Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/20/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Rodriguez arrives. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rodriguez arrives. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Fleche Wallonne Results

Team Omega Pharma - Lotto's Philippe Gilbert strikes again and wins La Flèche Wallonne 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez of Team Katusha and Team Euskaltel's Samuel Sanchez.

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano
DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
DNF Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNF Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Rui Costa (Por) Movistar
DNF Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack
DNF Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
DNF Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
DNF Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNF Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard-Trek
DNF Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
DNF Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
DNF Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
DNF José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar
DNF Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment